744 W Cornelia Ave Unit 2E Chicago, IL 60657
Lakeview East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 W Cornelia Ave Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60657 and is currently estimated at $640,553, approximately $427 per square foot. 744 W Cornelia Ave Unit 2E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nettelhorst Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Kaiser Casey Danae and Kaiser Matthew David
Bought by
Bommarito Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,740
Outstanding Balance
$502,140
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Foley Patrick M and Johnson Samantha
Bought by
Kaiser Casey Danae and Ashton Matthew David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Marino Shelley L and Marino James
Bought by
Foley Patrick M and Johnson Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,910
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bommarito Michael J | $542,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaiser Casey Danae | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Foley Patrick M | $420,000 | Pntn Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bommarito Michael J | $525,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Casey Danae | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foley Patrick M | $377,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,072 | $45,159 | $12,329 | $32,830 |
| 2024 | $9,072 | $45,159 | $12,329 | $32,830 |
| 2023 | $8,141 | $43,000 | $9,942 | $33,058 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $43,000 | $9,942 | $33,058 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $42,999 | $9,942 | $33,057 |
| 2020 | $7,142 | $32,061 | $4,374 | $27,687 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $35,055 | $4,374 | $30,681 |
| 2018 | $6,246 | $35,055 | $4,374 | $30,681 |
| 2017 | $6,600 | $34,034 | $3,844 | $30,190 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $34,034 | $3,844 | $30,190 |
| 2015 | $6,237 | $34,034 | $3,844 | $30,190 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $34,261 | $3,148 | $31,113 |
| 2013 | $5,753 | $34,261 | $3,148 | $31,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map