744 W Sable Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $375,752 - $416,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,986
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 W Sable Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $393,938, approximately $198 per square foot. 744 W Sable Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Kurpiel Jozef and Kurpiel Stefania
Bought by
Community Savings Bank and Trust #Lt-2253
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Lukasik Gina Mary and Bellino Gina Mary
Bought by
Kurpiel Jozef and Kurpiel Stefania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Ristich Ronald and Ristich Roselyn M
Bought by
Bellino Gina Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Kurpiel Jozef | $174,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Bellino Gina Mary | $172,000 | Pm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kurpiel Jozef | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellino Gina Mary | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,212 | $124,520 | $40,749 | $83,771 |
| 2023 | $7,816 | $114,470 | $37,460 | $77,010 |
| 2022 | $7,313 | $105,590 | $34,520 | $71,070 |
| 2021 | $7,005 | $101,130 | $33,060 | $68,070 |
| 2020 | $6,813 | $96,870 | $31,670 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $6,764 | $92,870 | $30,450 | $62,420 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $86,910 | $28,980 | $57,930 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $83,070 | $27,700 | $55,370 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $76,690 | $25,570 | $51,120 |
| 2015 | $6,061 | $70,840 | $23,620 | $47,220 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $64,940 | $21,660 | $43,280 |
| 2013 | $5,434 | $66,260 | $22,100 | $44,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map