744 W Silver Tree St Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 W Silver Tree St, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,226,911, approximately $540 per square foot. 744 W Silver Tree St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Demott Brian L
Bought by
Demott Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Godbeer Richard
Bought by
Demott Brian L and Demott Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,339
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,024,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Stroot James A
Bought by
Godbeer Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,100
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Stroot James A
Bought by
Stroot James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Stroot Gloria E
Bought by
Stroot James Arthur
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demott Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Demott Brian L | $555,000 | Fidelity National Title Co L | |
| Godbeer Richard | $379,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stroot James A | -- | Southland Title | |
| Stroot James Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demott Brian L | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godbeer Richard | $341,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroot James A | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,831 | $826,013 | $571,123 | $254,890 |
| 2024 | $9,831 | $809,818 | $559,925 | $249,893 |
| 2023 | $9,536 | $793,941 | $548,947 | $244,994 |
| 2022 | $9,380 | $778,375 | $538,184 | $240,191 |
| 2021 | $9,246 | $763,114 | $527,632 | $235,482 |
| 2019 | $8,813 | $740,482 | $511,983 | $228,499 |
| 2018 | $8,531 | $725,964 | $501,945 | $224,019 |
| 2016 | $7,958 | $697,775 | $482,454 | $215,321 |
| 2015 | $7,819 | $687,295 | $475,208 | $212,087 |
| 2014 | $7,750 | $673,833 | $465,900 | $207,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map