7440 Bear State Rd Georgetown, CA 95634
Estimated payment $1,157/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 22.84 Acre Lot
- Forest View
- Solar Power System
- Wood Burning Stove
- Cathedral Ceiling
About This Home
Escape to this one-of-a-kind, rustic dome home situated on 22 acres of mature wooded land. This property features a charming, flat lot with tons of privacy and natural beauty. The home offers a cozy one-bedroom, one-bath layout, perfect for a retreat or year-round living. Powered by solar energy with a backup generator, and equipped with a well, this property provides off-grid living. The unique geometric design adds character and potential, with some TLC needed to personalize and restore its full charm. A truly exceptional opportunity for nature lovers and those seeking a private escape.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- 22.84 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 628 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- Separate Bedroom Exit
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 062-460-011-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $90,521 | $37,811 | $52,710 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $88,747 | $37,070 | $51,677 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $87,008 | $36,344 | $50,664 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $85,303 | $35,632 | $49,671 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $83,632 | $34,934 | $48,698 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $82,775 | $34,576 | $48,199 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $81,153 | $33,899 | $47,254 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $79,563 | $33,235 | $46,328 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $78,004 | $32,584 | $45,420 |
| 2016 | $984 | $76,476 | $31,946 | $44,530 |
| 2015 | $968 | $75,329 | $31,467 | $43,862 |
| 2014 | $953 | $73,854 | $30,851 | $43,003 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Off Market | $199,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -23.2% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Off Market | $259,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $412 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225057230
APN: 062-460-011-000
- 0 Kentucky Flat Rd Unit 226000854
- 8180 Wild Horse Trail
- 12-Acres Ringtail Rd
- 46 Ringtail Rd
- 0 Tin Ranch Rd Unit 223106359
- 1861 Rubicon Rd
- 3772 Tin Ranch Rd
- 0 Yuletide Way
- 3165 Homewood Dr
- 35-Acres Balderston Rd
- 5060 Chestnut Ct
- 7380 Wentworth Springs Rd
- 10399 Wentworth Springs Rd
- 10406 Wentworth Springs Rd
- 10434 Wentworth Springs Rd
- 7207 Wentworth Springs Rd
- 10515 Wentworth Springs Rd
- 7331 Wentworth
- 5734 Wilder Rd
- 75 Bottle Hill Rd
- 987 Timber Hills Rd
- 216 W Oak St
- 308-1 Caldwell Dr
- 5747 Pony Express Trail
- 2881 Acacia Way
- 22912 Montclair Ct
- 870 de Bernardi Ct Unit A
- 3153 Cedar Ravine Rd
- 3010 Traci Ct
- 2821 Mallard Ln
- 2821 Mallard Ln Unit 22
- 101.5 Toyon Dr
- 5681 Manx Rd
- 192 Lubeck Rd Unit 8
- 4016 Pearl Rd
- 15085 Mcelroy Rd
- 11296 Bobolink Way
- 150 Center St
- 765-789 Mikkelsen Dr
- 750 Auburn Ravine Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.