7440 Cape Cod Cir Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 Cape Cod Cir, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $329,324, approximately $170 per square foot. 7440 Cape Cod Cir is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Goodrich Robert R and The Robert R Goodrich Revocabl
Bought by
Collins Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Goodrich Roberty R and Goodrich Lorna M
Bought by
Goodrich Robert R and Robert R Goodrich Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Maria | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Goodrich Robert R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins Maria | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $288,700 | $41,000 | $247,700 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $233,000 | $41,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $247,700 | $41,000 | $206,700 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $242,000 | $41,000 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $210,000 | $25,100 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $210,000 | $25,100 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $210,000 | $25,100 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $165,700 | $25,100 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $163,900 | $25,100 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $160,000 | $25,100 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $158,900 | $25,100 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | $1,546 | $158,900 | $25,100 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map