7440 Hampton Blvd Unit P Norfolk, VA 23505
North Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 Hampton Blvd Unit P, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $193,908, approximately $159 per square foot. 7440 Hampton Blvd Unit P is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Sewells Point Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Kunic Nurudin D and Kunic Mirzeta
Bought by
Kunic Denis and Richards Aldina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2016
Sold by
Kunic Nurudin and Kunic Mirzeta
Bought by
Kunic Nurudin and Kunic Mirzeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Kunic Nurudin and Kunic Mirzeta
Bought by
Kunic Denis and Richards Aldina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Edjoe Llc
Bought by
Kunic Nurudin and Kunic Mirzeta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunic Denis | -- | None Available | |
| Kunic Nurudin | -- | None Available | |
| Kunic Denis | -- | None Available | |
| Kunic Nurudin | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $175,200 | $24,300 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $174,300 | $24,300 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $166,900 | $17,000 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $153,800 | $17,000 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $155,500 | $17,000 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $150,300 | $14,600 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $164,100 | $14,600 | $149,500 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $146,700 | $14,600 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $148,500 | $14,600 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $148,200 | $14,500 | $133,700 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $148,200 | $14,500 | $133,700 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $148,200 | $14,500 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map