7440 Ripplepointe Way Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 Ripplepointe Way, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $439,573, approximately $252 per square foot. 7440 Ripplepointe Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Lake Burden Llc
Bought by
Briceno Gustavo Gerardo Pirela and Tenia Lisette Esmeralda Luces
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,763
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$320,810
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceno Gustavo Gerardo Pirela | $240,000 | Eastern National Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briceno Gustavo Gerardo Pirela | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,633 | $405,360 | $70,000 | $335,360 |
| 2025 | $6,633 | $410,340 | $70,000 | $340,340 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $379,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $392,072 | $50,000 | $342,072 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $301,947 | $40,000 | $261,947 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $259,499 | $35,000 | $224,499 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $261,151 | $35,000 | $226,151 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $235,215 | $30,000 | $205,215 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $229,686 | $30,000 | $199,686 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $206,817 | $30,000 | $176,817 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $201,344 | $30,000 | $171,344 |
| 2015 | $683 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map