7459 Ripplepointe Way Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7459 Ripplepointe Way, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $386,722, approximately $277 per square foot. 7459 Ripplepointe Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Horizon West Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Cavalcanti Antonio Lopes
Bought by
Cavalcanti Antonio Lopes and Kinder Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Partnership
Bought by
Cavalcanti Antonio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalcanti Antonio Lopes | -- | None Available | |
| Cavalcanti Antonio | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,651 | $343,710 | $70,000 | $273,710 |
| 2025 | $5,651 | $347,890 | $70,000 | $277,890 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $321,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $324,761 | $50,000 | $274,761 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $250,665 | $40,000 | $210,665 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $219,676 | $35,000 | $184,676 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $221,068 | $35,000 | $186,068 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $199,441 | $30,000 | $169,441 |
| 2018 | $3,477 | $194,949 | $30,000 | $164,949 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $176,612 | $30,000 | $146,612 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $171,136 | $30,000 | $141,136 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $169,078 | $25,000 | $144,078 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $164,018 | $22,000 | $142,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map