Estimated Value: $429,000 - $485,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 W Centennial Ave, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $455,701, approximately $215 per square foot. 7440 W Centennial Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Callahan Jonathan W
Bought by
Wasiloff Justin and Wall Haylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$386,953
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$68,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Callahan Jonathan Wells
Bought by
Callahan Jonathan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Lovato Roberta
Bought by
Callahan Jonathan and Wall Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,124
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Lovato Roberta
Bought by
Lovato Roberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasiloff Justin | -- | Truly Title | |
| Callahan Jonathan W | -- | Lydolph & Weierholt Title In | |
| Callahan Jonathan | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Lovato Roberta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasiloff Justin | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Callahan Jonathan | $142,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $399,800 | $93,400 | $306,400 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $387,600 | $90,900 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $328,100 | $87,500 | $240,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $323,700 | $85,800 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $262,500 | $66,000 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $238,000 | $56,500 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $229,900 | $53,300 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $205,200 | $53,300 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $187,900 | $53,300 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $156,700 | $52,500 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $140,800 | $59,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $135,500 | $57,700 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map