7441 Faculty Dr Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $347,743 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7441 Faculty Dr, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $358,936, approximately $216 per square foot. 7441 Faculty Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,869 | $130,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,869 | $130,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $126,602 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $119,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $115,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $112,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $111,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $108,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $106,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $146,501 | $46,200 | $100,301 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $142,131 | $44,000 | $98,131 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $135,376 | $35,000 | $100,376 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $117,779 | $35,000 | $82,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map