Estimated Value: $212,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7442 W 114th Place, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $234,324, approximately $243 per square foot. 7442 W 114th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worthwoods Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Kindernay Warren L and Kindernay Cheryl A
Bought by
Januchowski Craig A and Januchowski Clare V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,759
Outstanding Balance
$8,811
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Januchowski Craig A | $113,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Januchowski Craig A | $111,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $17,000 | $4,714 | $12,286 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $17,000 | $4,714 | $12,286 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $17,000 | $4,714 | $12,286 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $13,228 | $4,125 | $9,103 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $13,228 | $4,125 | $9,103 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $13,228 | $4,125 | $9,103 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $13,610 | $3,535 | $10,075 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $13,610 | $3,535 | $10,075 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $13,610 | $3,535 | $10,075 |
| 2016 | $3,882 | $12,000 | $3,093 | $8,907 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $12,000 | $3,093 | $8,907 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $12,000 | $3,093 | $8,907 |
| 2013 | $3,946 | $13,663 | $3,093 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map