Estimated Value: $288,000 - $315,166
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 W 115th St, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $305,292, approximately $262 per square foot. 7446 W 115th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worthwoods Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Gunia Becky A and Gunia Vinson Becky A
Bought by
Gunia Vinson Becky A and Vinson Stewart Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$142,235
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Gunia Jason W and Gunia Becky A
Bought by
Gunia Becky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Munarin Anthony J and Munarin Kathleen
Bought by
Gunia Jason W and Gunia Becky A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,700
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunia Vinson Becky A | -- | First American | |
| Gunia Becky A | -- | Cti | |
| Gunia Jason W | $163,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunia Vinson Becky A | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Gunia Becky A | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Gunia Jason W | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $23,836 | $4,454 | $19,382 |
| 2024 | $7,065 | $23,836 | $4,454 | $19,382 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $25,000 | $4,454 | $20,546 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $15,775 | $3,898 | $11,877 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $15,773 | $3,897 | $11,876 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $15,773 | $3,897 | $11,876 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $18,432 | $3,340 | $15,092 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $18,432 | $3,340 | $15,092 |
| 2017 | $5,650 | $18,432 | $3,340 | $15,092 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $15,931 | $2,923 | $13,008 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $15,931 | $2,923 | $13,008 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $15,931 | $2,923 | $13,008 |
| 2013 | $5,254 | $17,321 | $2,923 | $14,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map