Estimated Value: $425,000 - $502,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
926
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7442 Washington Rd, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $463,951, approximately $501 per square foot. 7442 Washington Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Seaw Susan
Bought by
Carreon Pascual Fernando Gom and Romero Luis Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,958
Outstanding Balance
$431,479
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Seow Susan
Bought by
Seow Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,970
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Hegemann Ted T
Bought by
Seow Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,816
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Belt Richard W
Bought by
Hegemann Ted T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,732
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Bracken Steven C and Bracken Shaunna L
Bought by
Belt Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,921
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Pascual Fernando Gom | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Seow Susan | -- | Monument Title Ins Co | |
| Seow Susan | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Hegemann Ted T | -- | -- | |
| Belt Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carreon Pascual Fernando Gom | $435,958 | |
| Closed | Carreon Pascual Fernando Gom | $26,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Seow Susan | $165,970 | |
| Previous Owner | Seow Susan | $109,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Hegemann Ted T | $85,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Belt Richard W | $58,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $437,200 | $121,500 | $315,700 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $338,800 | $112,500 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $329,600 | $108,200 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $329,200 | $106,100 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $266,700 | $81,600 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $228,600 | $72,800 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $210,000 | $68,700 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $188,000 | $68,700 | $119,300 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $174,600 | $68,700 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $165,900 | $68,700 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $132,300 | $64,600 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $126,700 | $62,500 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map