7443 Main St Houma, LA 70360
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $111,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7443 Main St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $91,624, approximately $85 per square foot. 7443 Main St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $5,250 | $2,490 | $2,760 |
| 2024 | $480 | $5,250 | $2,490 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $491 | $5,000 | $2,370 | $2,630 |
| 2022 | $454 | $5,000 | $2,370 | $2,630 |
| 2021 | $419 | $4,740 | $2,370 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $425 | $5,000 | $2,370 | $2,630 |
| 2019 | $440 | $4,780 | $2,150 | $2,630 |
| 2018 | $427 | $4,550 | $2,050 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $426 | $4,550 | $2,050 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | $308 | $4,085 | $1,950 | $2,135 |
| 2014 | $384 | $4,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $385 | $4,085 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map