7444 Olean Rd Holland, NY 14080
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $345,829
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7444 Olean Rd, Holland, NY 14080 and is currently estimated at $325,707, approximately $165 per square foot. 7444 Olean Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Harold O. Brumsted Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Bucknam Joy R and Rickettson Dennis J
Bought by
Rickettson Thomas and Rickettson Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,054
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickettson Thomas | $300,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Rickettson Thomas | $300,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rickettson Thomas | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Rickettson Thomas | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,900 | $32,600 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map