NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7539 Olean Rd Holland, NY 14080

Estimated Value: $544,480 - $571,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,068 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $350,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,030 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 42.7 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wooded Lot
  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2016

A diamond in the rough. Over 40 acres of land with a huge barn, chicken coop & garage/storage. Great boat storage possibilities. The house is nearly 3000 square feet. The brick addition (1972) is a family room with a lovely interior brick wall, woodburning stove, hdwd floor & sliding door to back yard. Spacious living room, formal dining room & a 16 x 10 sun room. Full bath on each flr. Many newer windows & doors. Charming knotty pine bdrms. Exclude chopped, chipped wood. With some work, this will be a wonderful home & farm. Orchards & gardens. Settling estate. HOME BEING SOLD "AS IS".

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Ricketts

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301201336 Listed on: 08/09/2016

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Robertson

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30RO1004269

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,325

Year Built

  • Built in 1850

Lot Details

  • 42.7 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 597x3037
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,068 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145000-216-000-0006-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,325

Year Built

Built in 1850

Lot Details

42.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1850
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Olean
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 42.7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145000-216-000-0006-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 597X3037
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4325.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2016
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Draper Diana
Bought by
Draper Paul F and Pinelawn Farms Land Llc
Seller's Agent
Katherine Ricketts
Howard Hanna WNY Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Paula Robertson
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$180,100
106%
Current Estimated Value
$557,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Draper Paul F $275,000 None Available
Draper Paul F $275,000 None Available
Draper Paul F $275,000 None Available
Draper Paul F $275,000 None Available
Draper Paul F $150,000 --
Draper Paul F $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $350,000 +106.0% $114 / Sq Ft
08/13/2016 08/13/16 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $671 $70,100 $70,100 $0
2024 $671 $70,100 $70,100 $0
2023 $718 $70,100 $70,100 $0
2022 $1,008 $70,100 $70,100 $0
2021 $1,029 $70,100 $70,100 $0
2020 $1,029 $70,100 $70,100 $0
2019 $3,853 $70,100 $70,100 $0
2018 $1,429 $42,800 $42,800 $0
2017 $2,288 $78,800 $42,800 $36,000
2016 $3,928 $196,000 $59,600 $136,400
2015 -- $196,000 $59,600 $136,400
2014 -- $196,000 $59,600 $136,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B506438

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145000-216-000-0006-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.