7445 Faculty Dr Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $338,540 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7445 Faculty Dr, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $361,635, approximately $216 per square foot. 7445 Faculty Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Levy Grant Joseph and Levy Josy Desiree
Bought by
Levy Grant Joseph and Levy Josy Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Wofford Edward R and Wofford Emogene W
Bought by
Levy Grant J and Levy Joy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,710
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levy Grant Joseph | -- | Attorney | |
| Levy Grant J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Levy Grant J | $77,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $102,609 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $99,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $94,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $91,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $88,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $87,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $85,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $84,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $987 | $143,150 | $46,200 | $96,950 |
| 2016 | $959 | $138,799 | $44,000 | $94,799 |
| 2015 | $970 | $132,414 | $35,000 | $97,414 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $114,137 | $35,000 | $79,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map