7446 Balfoure Cir Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $653,925 - $688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 Balfoure Cir, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $665,731, approximately $250 per square foot. 7446 Balfoure Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Markos Craig S and Markos Christi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markos Craig S | $263,900 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,296 | $189,250 | $70,000 | $119,250 |
| 2024 | $12,296 | $189,250 | $70,000 | $119,250 |
| 2023 | $12,125 | $189,250 | $70,000 | $119,250 |
| 2022 | $10,907 | $155,620 | $30,210 | $125,410 |
| 2021 | $11,182 | $159,150 | $30,210 | $128,940 |
| 2020 | $11,275 | $159,150 | $30,210 | $128,940 |
| 2019 | $11,102 | $138,600 | $26,250 | $112,350 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $138,600 | $26,250 | $112,350 |
| 2017 | $10,332 | $138,600 | $26,250 | $112,350 |
| 2016 | $10,851 | $136,680 | $26,670 | $110,010 |
| 2015 | $10,922 | $136,680 | $26,670 | $110,010 |
| 2014 | $10,935 | $136,680 | $26,670 | $110,010 |
| 2013 | $5,299 | $130,165 | $25,410 | $104,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map