7471 Balfoure Cir Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $776,084 - $1,112,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,562
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7471 Balfoure Cir, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $871,521, approximately $244 per square foot. 7471 Balfoure Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Giacalone Robert P and Giacalone Barbara K
Bought by
Giacalone Jonathan M and Giacalone Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Giacalone Robert P and Giacalone Barbara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giacalone Jonathan M | -- | None Available | |
| Giacalone Robert P | $352,900 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giacalone Robert P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,237 | $219,140 | $70,000 | $149,140 |
| 2024 | $14,237 | $219,140 | $70,000 | $149,140 |
| 2023 | $14,040 | $219,140 | $70,000 | $149,140 |
| 2022 | $12,916 | $184,280 | $33,250 | $151,030 |
| 2021 | $12,948 | $184,280 | $33,250 | $151,030 |
| 2020 | $13,055 | $184,280 | $33,250 | $151,030 |
| 2019 | $12,795 | $159,740 | $28,910 | $130,830 |
| 2018 | $13,328 | $159,740 | $28,910 | $130,830 |
| 2017 | $11,908 | $159,740 | $28,910 | $130,830 |
| 2016 | $13,717 | $172,770 | $25,380 | $147,390 |
| 2015 | $13,805 | $172,770 | $25,380 | $147,390 |
| 2014 | $13,822 | $172,770 | $25,380 | $147,390 |
| 2013 | $6,696 | $164,500 | $24,150 | $140,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map