7446 Canal St Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $212,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 Canal St, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $203,860, approximately $122 per square foot. 7446 Canal St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Ellis Ray A
Bought by
R & B Property Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Wilkins James E
Bought by
Ellis Ray A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Wilkins James E
Bought by
Ellis Ray A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Wilkins Aaron E
Bought by
Wilkins James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Wilkins Aaron E
Bought by
Wilkins James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & B Property Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Ray A | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Ray A | -- | -- | |
| Wilkins James E | $94,500 | -- | |
| Wilkins James E | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkins James E | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins James E | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $107,800 | $24,500 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $991 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $935 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $886 | $85,000 | $24,500 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $875 | $83,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $82,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $868 | $81,000 | $24,500 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $872 | $81,000 | $24,500 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $872 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $82,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $712 | $81,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map