7446 E Mallory St Mesa, AZ 85207
Desert Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,192 - $786,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 E Mallory St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $756,298, approximately $370 per square foot. 7446 E Mallory St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Las Sendas Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Ford Walter David and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Gunn Terry D and Gunn Terri L
Bought by
Ford Walter David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $257,956 | First American Title | |
| Ford Walter David | $35,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $32,642 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $31,087 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $50,610 | $10,120 | $40,490 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $40,580 | $8,110 | $32,470 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $36,650 | $7,330 | $29,320 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $34,620 | $6,920 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map