$550,000
SOLD FEB 17, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,048 Sq Ft
0.54 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

77 on Market

Highlights

  • Home fronts a creek
  • 0.54 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace
  • West High School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

IMAGINE owning or investing in this centrally located multi-family gem on a dead end! The primary unit lives like a single-family home with vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace, and laundry on both sides. Enjoy a spacious lot with Little Campbell Creek flowing through. New paint, SS appliances, and many updates, this move-in-ready property offers comfort, versatility, and investment appeal!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joslyn Blanchard

Jack White Real Estate License #18636 Listed on: 10/08/2025

Jack White Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jubilee Underwood

Signature Real Estate Alaska License #18933

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,788

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a creek

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,048 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Washer and Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,788

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.54
  • Road Frontage Type: Dedicated Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Head South on Old Seward Hwy, turn Right on E 76th Ave, turn Right on Nathan Dr, turn Left on Nathan Dr. Property is last house on the Right of cul-de-sac.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2048

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: Creek Access, Creek

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, No Carport, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Multi Family Residential
  • Zoning: R2M

Green Features

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7787.62
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2025
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
List Price
$585,000
Views
304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.61%
Original Mortgage
$419,718
Outstanding Balance
$419,312
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$132,625

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2022
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Maka-Rojeski Kelanitani T and Maka-Rojeski Justin E
List Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.79%
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Maka Nesavou M and Maka Fungani A
Bought by
Maka Rojeski Kelanitani T and Rojeski Justin E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,750
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Leynes David L and Leynes Angeline B
Bought by
Maka Nesavou M and Maka Fungani A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$267,840
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Six-M Cedar Homes and Matthews Maurice K
Bought by
Leynes David L and Leynes Angeline B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,718
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Matthews Maurice K
Bought by
Leynes David L and Leynes Angeline B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,718
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Atga (Alyeska Title Guaranty A

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $419,718 FHA
Previous Owner $395,000 VA
Previous Owner $356,750 VA
Previous Owner $267,840 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $260,718 VA
Previous Owner $260,718 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Sold -- -- --
01/04/2026 01/04/26 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 Price Changed $550,000 -2.7% $269 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $565,000 -1.7% $276 / Sq Ft
11/08/2025 11/08/25 Price Changed $575,000 -1.7% $281 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 For Sale $585,000 +48.1% $286 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 For Sale $395,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
03/17/2022 03/17/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,901 $493,200 $144,600 $348,600
2024 $3,901 $466,600 $144,600 $322,000
2023 $7,316 $429,600 $144,600 $285,000
2022 $7,213 $428,300 $144,600 $283,700
2021 $6,885 $382,100 $144,600 $237,500
2020 $6,543 $384,900 $144,600 $240,300
2019 $6,240 $381,400 $144,600 $236,800
2018 $6,088 $371,200 $140,900 $230,300
2017 $5,816 $371,400 $140,900 $230,500
2016 $5,314 $383,600 $143,100 $240,500
2015 $5,314 $374,600 $143,100 $231,500
2014 $5,314 $363,500 $143,100 $220,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 25-12970

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01304467000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.