7446 Stanfield Ct Sacramento, CA 95828
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $495,853
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 Stanfield Ct, Sacramento, CA 95828 and is currently estimated at $455,963, approximately $206 per square foot. 7446 Stanfield Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Florin Elementary School, James Rutter Middle School, and Florin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2023
Sold by
Windom Clinton Ray
Bought by
Windom Clinton Ray and Williams Evan Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Windom Clinton Ray
Bought by
Windom Clinton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Karen Louise
Bought by
Windom Clinton Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Windom Stamprina Raylette
Bought by
Robinson Karen Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Windom Clinton Ray
Bought by
Windom Starrprina Raylette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Green Alfreda
Bought by
Windom Clinton Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Lee Jong K and Lee Soo Ja
Bought by
Windom Clinton Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windom Clinton Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Windom Clinton | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Windom Clinton Ray | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Karen Louise | -- | -- | |
| Windom Starrprina Raylette | -- | -- | |
| Windom Clinton Ray | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Windom Clinton Ray | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Windom Clinton | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windom Clinton Ray | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $438,600 | $117,300 | $321,300 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $430,000 | $115,000 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $340,288 | $92,436 | $247,852 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $333,617 | $90,624 | $242,993 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $304,798 | $82,793 | $222,005 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $269,734 | $73,269 | $196,465 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $252,089 | $68,476 | $183,613 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $242,394 | $65,843 | $176,551 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $226,537 | $61,536 | $165,001 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $209,757 | $56,978 | $152,779 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $190,689 | $51,799 | $138,890 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $174,944 | $47,522 | $127,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map