7446 Tucson Ln Fontana, CA 92336
Rancho Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,690 - $763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7446 Tucson Ln, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $735,923, approximately $301 per square foot. 7446 Tucson Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, Almeria Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Leyva Rosalinda
Bought by
Leyva Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,188
Outstanding Balance
$197,559
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$538,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Leyva Chris R
Bought by
Leyva Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,560
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Leyva Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,560
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Huerta Jesus
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Terwin Mortgage Trust 2006-1 Asset Backe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Huerta Estella
Bought by
Huerta Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Lim Gene H
Bought by
Huerta Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$508,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Baseline 177 Llc
Bought by
Lim Gene H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Rosalinda | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Leyva Rosalinda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leyva Rosalinda | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $382,082 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Huerta Jesus | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Huerta Jesus | $535,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Lim Gene H | $250,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leyva Rosalinda | $313,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyva Rosalinda | $308,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Huerta Jesus | $508,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Gene H | $225,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,171 | $420,328 | $193,088 | $227,240 |
| 2024 | $6,749 | $412,086 | $189,302 | $222,784 |
| 2023 | $6,159 | $404,006 | $185,590 | $218,416 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $396,084 | $181,951 | $214,133 |
| 2021 | $6,042 | $388,317 | $178,383 | $209,934 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $384,335 | $176,554 | $207,781 |
| 2019 | $5,891 | $376,799 | $173,092 | $203,707 |
| 2018 | $5,932 | $369,411 | $169,698 | $199,713 |
| 2017 | $5,881 | $362,168 | $166,371 | $195,797 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $355,067 | $163,109 | $191,958 |
| 2015 | $5,674 | $349,734 | $160,659 | $189,075 |
| 2014 | $5,491 | $328,000 | $115,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map