7447 Burnway Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Dr. Phillips NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7447 Burnway Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $467,462, approximately $305 per square foot. 7447 Burnway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips Elementary School, Dr. Phillips High School, and Southwest Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,461 | $177,361 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,461 | $177,361 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $172,698 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,117 | $162,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $158,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $153,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $151,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $148,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $145,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $194,128 | $70,000 | $124,128 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $190,864 | $70,000 | $120,864 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $184,227 | $70,000 | $114,227 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $156,856 | $68,000 | $88,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map