7447 E Carol Cir Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,666 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7447 E Carol Cir, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $288,417, approximately $277 per square foot. 7447 E Carol Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Fehrenbacher Dennis and Fehrenbacher Leslie Ann
Bought by
Hales Elizabeth R and Doehring Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,593
Outstanding Balance
$32,312
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$256,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hales Elizabeth R | $88,730 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hales Elizabeth R | $88,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $7,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $649 | $6,841 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $649 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $635 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $651 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2020 | $642 | $13,780 | $2,750 | $11,030 |
| 2019 | $608 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $581 | $9,680 | $1,930 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $565 | $8,820 | $1,760 | $7,060 |
| 2016 | $542 | $7,460 | $1,490 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $514 | $6,150 | $1,230 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map