7448 Greenway Dr Jacksonville, FL 32244
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $226,360
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7448 Greenway Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $215,340, approximately $141 per square foot. 7448 Greenway Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Venetia Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Bohanan Leroy and Bohanan Nancy A
Bought by
Moore Chris L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,250
Outstanding Balance
$2,439
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,901
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Chris L | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Chris L | $68,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |