7449 Giroud Dr Indianapolis, IN 46259
South Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $344,926
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7449 Giroud Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46259 and is currently estimated at $335,732, approximately $173 per square foot. 7449 Giroud Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Curtis Wilson Primary School and Academy, and Southport Presbyterian Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $312,700 | $43,200 | $269,500 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $307,400 | $43,200 | $264,200 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $260,500 | $43,200 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $257,700 | $43,200 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $239,700 | $43,200 | $196,500 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $217,700 | $43,200 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $209,700 | $35,600 | $174,100 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $196,900 | $35,600 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $182,700 | $35,600 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $172,100 | $35,600 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $162,700 | $35,600 | $127,100 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $162,700 | $35,600 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map