745 67th Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 67th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $566,921, approximately $232 per square foot. 745 67th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Northridge High School, West Ridge Academy Charter, and University Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Hartford Construction Llc
Bought by
Thompson Sean Michael and Thompson Latricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,700
Outstanding Balance
$296,096
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,825
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Sean Michael | $485,195 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Sean Michael | $324,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $31,770 | $5,000 | $26,770 |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $31,770 | $5,000 | $26,770 |
| 2023 | $4,894 | $35,920 | $5,410 | $30,510 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $27,560 | $4,870 | $22,690 |
| 2021 | $806 | $5,450 | $5,450 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9 | $60 | $60 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map