745 Abbington Ct Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $250,261 - $258,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Abbington Ct, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $254,315, approximately $161 per square foot. 745 Abbington Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Pa Abbington Llc
Bought by
Bush Tracy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Alexander Pamela S
Bought by
Pa Abbington Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Alexander Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,825
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,825
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|