745 Beechview Dr Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,573 - $213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Beechview Dr, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $191,143, approximately $216 per square foot. 745 Beechview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School and Cornerstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Akron Jewish Community F
Bought by
Kolmire Dennis C and Kolmire Danette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolmire Dennis C | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $42,274 | $9,363 | $32,911 |
| 2024 | $1,791 | $42,274 | $9,363 | $32,911 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $42,274 | $9,363 | $32,911 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $30,888 | $6,783 | $24,105 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $30,888 | $6,783 | $24,105 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $30,890 | $6,780 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $26,200 | $6,780 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $26,200 | $6,780 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $26,200 | $6,780 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $26,130 | $6,780 | $19,350 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $26,130 | $6,780 | $19,350 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $26,130 | $6,780 | $19,350 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $26,270 | $6,780 | $19,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map