764 Beechview Dr Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,893 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Beechview Dr, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $187,223, approximately $211 per square foot. 764 Beechview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School and Cornerstone Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,374 | $44,517 | $9,926 | $34,591 |
| 2023 | $2,374 | $44,517 | $9,926 | $34,591 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $32,838 | $7,193 | $25,645 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $32,838 | $7,193 | $25,645 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $32,840 | $7,190 | $25,650 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $28,290 | $7,190 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $28,290 | $7,190 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $28,290 | $7,190 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $28,290 | $7,190 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $28,290 | $7,190 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $28,290 | $7,190 | $21,100 |
| 2013 | $2,047 | $28,410 | $7,190 | $21,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map