745 Dutton Cir Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Dutton Cir, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $498,485, approximately $319 per square foot. 745 Dutton Cir is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Giarocco Vincent J and Giarocco Barbara
Bought by
Smith Richard C and Rufo Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard C | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,078 | $302,880 | $99,400 | $203,480 |
| 2025 | $8,513 | $302,880 | $99,400 | $203,480 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $302,880 | $99,400 | $203,480 |
| 2023 | $8,197 | $302,880 | $99,400 | $203,480 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $302,880 | $99,400 | $203,480 |
| 2021 | $12,420 | $302,880 | $99,400 | $203,480 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $146,050 | $47,790 | $98,260 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $146,050 | $47,790 | $98,260 |
| 2018 | $6,370 | $146,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $146,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $146,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $818 | $146,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $818 | $146,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map