Estimated Value: $120,826 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 E Camp St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $148,457, approximately $137 per square foot. 745 E Camp St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2017
Sold by
Church Edward Allan and Church Margaret
Bought by
Zupec Bonnie M and Zupec Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,351
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Church Donald Edward and Church Frances Ann
Bought by
Church Edward Allan and Church Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,351
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zupec Bonnie M | $53,000 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Church Edward Allan | -- | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zupec Bonnie M | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,088 | $93,500 | $13,700 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $538 | $88,700 | $13,200 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $506 | $74,600 | $12,600 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $522 | $63,100 | $11,400 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $484 | $57,200 | $11,400 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $448 | $60,700 | $11,400 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $450 | $59,800 | $11,400 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $462 | $60,100 | $11,100 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $482 | $57,700 | $10,100 | $47,600 |
| 2015 | $459 | $36,200 | $6,800 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $459 | $36,200 | $6,800 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map