745 Laurel Ave El Verano, CA 95433
Estimated Value: $543,549 - $655,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Laurel Ave, El Verano, CA 95433 and is currently estimated at $592,137, approximately $785 per square foot. 745 Laurel Ave is a home with nearby schools including El Verano Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Copeland Paul and Copeland Ginger
Bought by
Vaccarezz Robert R Vaccarezza and Vaccarezz Chelsa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Weaver Erin L and Weaver Justin A
Bought by
Copeland Paul and Copeland Ginger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,459
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Crews Erin and Weaver Justin A
Bought by
Crews Erin L and Weaver Justin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Taylor David A and Taylor Cheryl M
Bought by
Palmer Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaccarezz Robert R Vaccarezza | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Copeland Paul | $258,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Crews Erin L | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Crews Erin | $490,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Palmer Brian D | $125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Copeland Paul | $251,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Crews Erin | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crews Erin L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Brian D | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,069 | $462,703 | $234,356 | $228,347 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $453,631 | $229,761 | $223,870 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $444,737 | $225,256 | $219,481 |
| 2022 | $6,685 | $436,018 | $220,840 | $215,178 |
| 2021 | $6,419 | $427,469 | $216,510 | $210,959 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $423,086 | $214,290 | $208,796 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $414,791 | $210,089 | $204,702 |
| 2018 | $6,034 | $406,659 | $205,970 | $200,689 |
| 2017 | $6,283 | $398,686 | $201,932 | $196,754 |
| 2016 | $5,573 | $390,870 | $197,973 | $192,897 |
| 2015 | -- | $385,000 | $195,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,551 | $94,061 | $167,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map