745 N Commonwealth Ave Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 N Commonwealth Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $352,124, approximately $215 per square foot. 745 N Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Kamga Marguerite
Bought by
Mbende Emmanuel H and Kamga Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Kamga Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,350
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbende Emmanuel H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Kamga Marguerite | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mbende Emmanuel H | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Kamga Marguerite | $131,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,654 | $104,670 | $21,211 | $83,459 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $93,522 | $18,952 | $74,570 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $85,330 | $17,292 | $68,038 |
| 2021 | $6,268 | $74,605 | $16,099 | $58,506 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $69,297 | $14,954 | $54,343 |
| 2019 | $6,262 | $70,044 | $13,855 | $56,189 |
| 2018 | $5,784 | $63,936 | $12,816 | $51,120 |
| 2017 | $6,643 | $70,547 | $11,809 | $58,738 |
| 2016 | $5,911 | $61,643 | $10,123 | $51,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,340 | $8,705 | $44,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,254 | $7,326 | $42,928 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,924 | $7,221 | $45,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map