745 Ringgold Rd Clarksville, TN 37042
Estimated Value: $196,426 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Ringgold Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042 and is currently estimated at $216,857, approximately $206 per square foot. 745 Ringgold Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Kenwood Middle School, and Kenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Larson William George
Bought by
Frederick Bobby and Frederick Marites S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,284
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,573
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Bobby | $140,000 | Freedom Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederick Bobby | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,190 | $56,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $411 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |