745 Roberts St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Roberts St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $147,977, approximately $143 per square foot. 745 Roberts St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Shaffer Patricia J
Bought by
Shaffer Patricia J and Shaffer Terrance L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Patricia J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $118,700 | $14,100 | $104,600 |
| 2024 | $584 | $73,000 | $14,100 | $58,900 |
| 2023 | $654 | $73,000 | $14,100 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $820 | $61,940 | $12,690 | $49,250 |
| 2021 | $820 | $61,940 | $12,690 | $49,250 |
| 2020 | $790 | $56,600 | $12,690 | $43,910 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $56,600 | $12,690 | $43,910 |
| 2018 | $996 | $66,400 | $18,400 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $952 | $66,400 | $18,400 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $952 | $61,100 | $18,400 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $928 | $61,100 | $18,400 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $888 | $60,270 | $18,400 | $41,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map