745 Russell Ave Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Russell Ave, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $72,281, approximately $75 per square foot. 745 Russell Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $197 | $11,533 | $3,686 | $7,847 |
| 2023 | $249 | $11,533 | $3,686 | $7,847 |
| 2022 | $76 | $7,207 | $2,303 | $4,904 |
| 2021 | $76 | $7,207 | $2,303 | $4,904 |
| 2020 | $76 | $7,200 | $2,300 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $76 | $8,580 | $3,210 | $5,370 |
| 2018 | $76 | $8,580 | $3,210 | $5,370 |
| 2017 | $76 | $8,580 | $3,210 | $5,370 |
| 2016 | $76 | $8,730 | $3,210 | $5,520 |
| 2015 | $76 | $8,730 | $3,210 | $5,520 |
| 2014 | $76 | $8,730 | $3,210 | $5,520 |
| 2013 | $102 | $9,130 | $3,210 | $5,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map