745 S Grand Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $344,884 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 S Grand Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $371,221, approximately $223 per square foot. 745 S Grand Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Four Peaks Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Nussbaum Roger K
Bought by
Nussbaum Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,022
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$328,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Bold Construction Inc
Bought by
Nussbaum Roger K and Nussbaum Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,341
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nussbaum Dawn M | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Nussbaum Roger K | $79,900 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nussbaum Dawn M | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nussbaum Roger K | $79,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $31,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $33,807 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $26,434 | $2,793 | $23,641 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $20,311 | $2,801 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $18,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $17,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $14,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $12,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,487 | $11,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $11,800 | $1,610 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $9,070 | $1,610 | $7,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map