745 Samson Rd Swanton, VT 05488
Estimated Value: $514,974
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Samson Rd, Swanton, VT 05488 and is currently priced at $514,974, approximately $317 per square foot. 745 Samson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans Town Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Samson Robert W
Bought by
Tessier Michele L and Tessier Todd D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Gingras Jeffrey
Bought by
Walker Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Samson Robert W and Samson Gayle
Bought by
Foerster Bruce V and Foerster Maureen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessier Michele L | $72,000 | -- | |
| Walker Martha J | $277,000 | -- | |
| Foerster Bruce V | $42,000 | -- | |
| Foerster Bruce V | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $0 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $275,400 | $79,700 | $195,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map