745 Springer Dr Redding, CA 96003
Boulder Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Springer Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $377,217, approximately $256 per square foot. 745 Springer Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Jeff W and Bennett Karen Lynn
Bought by
Bennett Jeff W and Bennett Karen Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Jeff W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bennett Jeff W | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Bennett Jeff W | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $218,360 | $53,035 | $165,325 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $214,080 | $51,996 | $162,084 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $209,883 | $50,977 | $158,906 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $205,769 | $49,978 | $155,791 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $201,736 | $48,999 | $152,737 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $199,668 | $48,497 | $151,171 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $195,754 | $47,547 | $148,207 |
| 2018 | $2,247 | $191,916 | $46,615 | $145,301 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $188,153 | $45,701 | $142,452 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $184,464 | $44,805 | $139,659 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $181,694 | $44,132 | $137,562 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,136 | $43,268 | $134,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map