745 Walnut Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,002 - $493,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,636
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Walnut Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $469,001, approximately $286 per square foot. 745 Walnut Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Calder Stanley G and Calder Kathleen
Bought by
Cathryn Cardellino Revocable Living Trust and Cardellino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathryn Cardellino Revocable Living Trust | $435,000 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $251,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,177 | $244,017 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $236,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $230,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $223,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $216,807 | $0 | $0 |