745 Ward Mill Rd Baxter, TN 38544
Estimated Value: $153,628 - $240,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Ward Mill Rd, Baxter, TN 38544 and is currently estimated at $215,907, approximately $180 per square foot. 745 Ward Mill Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Qualls James David and Farris Sharman
Bought by
Qualls James David and Farris Sharman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1967
Bought by
Qualls James Edward and Qualls Jewell H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qualls James David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qualls James Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $19,850 | $4,025 | $15,825 |
| 2024 | $528 | $19,850 | $4,025 | $15,825 |
| 2023 | $528 | $19,850 | $4,025 | $15,825 |
| 2022 | $491 | $19,850 | $4,025 | $15,825 |
| 2021 | $491 | $19,850 | $4,025 | $15,825 |
| 2020 | $413 | $19,850 | $4,025 | $15,825 |
| 2019 | $413 | $14,125 | $3,325 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $386 | $14,125 | $3,325 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $386 | $14,125 | $3,325 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $349 | $12,775 | $3,325 | $9,450 |
| 2015 | $358 | $12,775 | $3,325 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | $347 | $12,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map