745 Westhampton Rd Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Westhampton Rd, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $559,324, approximately $276 per square foot. 745 Westhampton Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and Calvary Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Ayers Nancy D
Bought by
Rose & Rhubarb Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose & Rhubarb Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $464,200 | $119,700 | $344,500 |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $457,300 | $114,800 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $365,800 | $103,800 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $5,795 | $323,900 | $97,900 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $5,395 | $310,600 | $93,800 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $310,600 | $93,800 | $216,800 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $280,300 | $96,800 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $279,400 | $96,800 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $279,400 | $96,800 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $279,400 | $96,800 | $182,600 |
| 2015 | $4,746 | $300,400 | $114,600 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $4,623 | $300,400 | $114,600 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map