745 Winterfield Dr Winterville, NC 28590
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 745 Winterfield Dr, Winterville, NC 28590 and is currently estimated at $288,034, approximately $158 per square foot. 745 Winterfield Dr is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Wintergreen Primary School, Wintergreen Intermediate School, and A.G. Cox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Hinnant Milton D and Hinnant Courtney Casey
Bought by
Cunningham Timothy and Cunningham Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$125,764
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,270
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Timothy | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Timothy | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $267,477 | $38,000 | $229,477 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $267,477 | $38,000 | $229,477 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $155,358 | $25,000 | $130,358 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $155,358 | $25,000 | $130,358 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $155,358 | $25,000 | $130,358 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $155,358 | $25,000 | $130,358 |
| 2019 | $1,228 | $148,579 | $25,000 | $123,579 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $148,579 | $25,000 | $123,579 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $148,579 | $25,000 | $123,579 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $148,579 | $25,000 | $123,579 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $147,576 | $25,000 | $122,576 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $147,576 | $25,000 | $122,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map