7450 208th St N Forest Lake, MN 55025
Estimated Value: $444,334 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7450 208th St N, Forest Lake, MN 55025 and is currently estimated at $477,584, approximately $229 per square foot. 7450 208th St N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Berglund Larry J and Berglund Suzanne R
Bought by
Bedard Roland and Bedard Ellen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedard Roland | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,682 | $444,700 | $112,000 | $332,700 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $418,300 | $117,000 | $301,300 |
| 2022 | $360 | $424,400 | $118,300 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $178 | $330,200 | $92,000 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $188 | $314,600 | $82,000 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $72 | $315,200 | $82,000 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $3 | $305,600 | $82,000 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $3 | $292,500 | $80,000 | $212,500 |
| 2016 | $3 | $269,400 | $60,000 | $209,400 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,800 | $42,100 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map