NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $205,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2016

Last sale price $105,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,149 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

As of July 2016

Perfect for first time home buyers! Cute 3 bed, 1.5 bath home in central location. You'll love the refinished hrdwood flrs, RENOV KIT w stainless steel appl & abundance of cabinetry. LIV has handsome brick FRPLC & french doors lead to back yd. A Must See!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne Rentz

Keller Williams Preferred License #160511 Listed on: 06/17/2016

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Watson

Ellis Real Estate Brokerage License #172789

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,397

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

7,560 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Memorial and 31st Street, West on 31st, N on 77th E Ave, house down on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Boman Acres IV addn
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Other, Cable TV
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1292.0

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Macarthur
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7560.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1397.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2016
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
List Price
$108,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.58%
Current Estimated Value
$186,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,016
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Stillman Robert L
Bought by
Harmon Lynsie and Harmon Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,192
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Upton Boyd C and Upton Anne
Bought by
Stillman Warren H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Barker Stephen and Barker Tracy L
Bought by
Upton Boyd C and Upton Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Nixon Jimmye Thelma
Bought by
Upton Tracy L and Upton Boyd C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watson Deanna R $105,000 First American Title
Harmon Lynsie $103,500 Frisco Title Corporation
Stillman Warren H $90,000 --
Upton Boyd C -- --
Upton Tracy L $62,500 Tulsa Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Harmon Lynsie $102,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $105,000 -3.6% $81 / Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $108,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,881 $14,039 $1,879 $12,160
2024 $1,616 $13,371 $2,254 $11,117
2023 $1,616 $12,734 $2,165 $10,569
2022 $1,617 $12,127 $2,474 $9,653
2021 $1,525 $11,550 $2,356 $9,194
2020 $1,505 $11,550 $2,356 $9,194
2019 $1,583 $11,550 $2,356 $9,194
2018 $1,586 $11,550 $2,356 $9,194
2017 $1,583 $11,550 $2,356 $9,194
2016 $1,394 $11,385 $2,356 $9,029
2015 $1,397 $11,385 $2,356 $9,029
2014 $1,383 $11,385 $2,356 $9,029
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1619658

MLS Technology

APN: 04175-93-14-06620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.