7450 East Ave Hemlock, NY 14466
--
Bed
--
Bath
17,000
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7450 East Ave, Hemlock, NY 14466. 7450 East Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $199,700 | $66,500 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $6,124 | $199,700 | $66,500 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $5,827 | $199,700 | $66,500 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $199,700 | $66,500 | $133,200 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $6,077 | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $6,012 | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,000 | $38,700 | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map