7451 Cedar St W Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7451 Cedar St W, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $176,156. 7451 Cedar St W is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Pagenkopf Ronald N and Pagenkopf Mary E
Bought by
Nelson Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$92,858
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,298
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Stacy | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Stacy | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $147,100 | $7,800 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $84,900 | $5,900 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $90,000 | $10,500 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $90,000 | $10,500 | $79,500 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $90,000 | $10,500 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map